Fire Island in the Youro Song Contest

From yourosongcontest
Jump to: navigation, search
Fire Island
Flag
Member station FTV
National selection events Internal Selection
Appearances
Appearances 29
First appearance YSC 1
Best result 1st: YSC 8, YSC 21
Worst result 19th: YSC 12 (SF)
External links


Fire Island made it's debut in the 1st edition of the Youro Song Contest held in Gokk, Uff Da.

Contestants[edit | edit source]

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  International Jury Qualifier
  Last place
  Disqualified
Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
Uff Da 1st Norway Kygo & Conrad Sewell "Firestone" Failed to qualify 10 54
Utona 2nd France Maître Gims "Est-ce que tu m'aimes ?" 7 60 11 84
Séneca 3rd Romania Delia "Ce Are Ea" 26 28 8 55
Shotländ 4th Croatia Ruža Neke Dane 26 47 13 49
Hastwyn 5th Netherlands Démira Fountain 6 109 5 73
Bartistan 6th Australia Samantha Jade ft. Cyrus Hurt Anymore 3 130 2 104
Southern Slavonia 7th United States Bonnie McKee Easy 15 97 Top 5 Previous Edition
Uff Da 8th France Alma Requiem 1 217 2 98
Fire Island 9th Australia Isaiah It's Gotta Be You 25 60 Host Country
Arcorar 10th Albania Besa Kokëfortë Failed to qualify 14 54
Coco Islands 11th Italy Paola Turci La Vita Che Ho Deciso 9 117 3 77
Niterus Kingdom 12th Germany Norda, Mike De Ville ft. Joanna Jones Gypsy (Catch Me If You Can) Failed to qualify 19 34
Uff Da 13th Serbia Marija Dance Like Nobody's Watching 2 164 6 71
Cape Paral 14th Sweden Ulrika Echoes 19 79 Top 5 Previous Edition
Southern Slavonia 15th Albania Arilena Ara Nëntori 4 152 3 134
United Fulania 16th Italy Bianca Atzei Abbracciami Perdonami Gli Sbagli 3 150 7 54
Cooland 17th Turkey Mahmut Orhan ft. Eneli Save Me 24 70 Top 3 Previous Edition
Bartistan 18th Bosnia and Herzegovina Ilma Karahmet Ne Zovi Me Togu 5 143 3 85
The Kaju's 19th Canada Lights Giants 9 120 7 65
Destiny 20th Belgium Charlotte Ta Peau 5 132 5 76
Vaguelone Bay 21st Kosovo Mimoza Big Girls Cry 1 154 3 77
Fire Island 22nd France Elisa Tovati S.O.S. 22 72 Host Country
Uff Da 23rd Finland Lxandra Dig Deep 12 104 5 78
Esdonia 24th Germany ELI Gone Girl 26 61 10 55
Phytopia 25th Germany Wincent Weiß An Wunder 1 154 1 109
Fire Island Chibcha Republic26th Belgium Lea Rue River 22 64 Host Country
Saint-Milo 27th NorwaySweden Tungevaag & Raaban Bad Boy Failed to qualify 17 38
Renaoland 28th Norway Hilde Selvikvåg Fanga Heile Verden Failed to qualify 14 34
Hastwyn 29th Norway Dagny That Feeling When

See also[edit | edit source]