Folklandia in the Youro Song Contest

From yourosongcontest
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Folklandia
Flag
National selection events Internal Selection
Appearances
Appearances 29
First appearance YSC 1
Best result 6th: YSC 3, YSC 13, YSC 19
Worst result Last: YSC 1
External links


Folklandia made its debut in the 1st edition of the Youro Song Contest held in Gokk, Uff Da.

Contestants[edit | edit source]

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  International Jury Qualifier
  Last place
  Disqualified
Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
Uff Da 1st Serbia Viki Miljkovic "Mahi Mahi" 21 37 4 68
Utona 2nd Greece Eleftheria Eleftheriou "Nuxtes Kaftes" Failed to qualify 12 47
Séneca 3rd Germany Oonagh "Eldamar" 6 118 2 89
Shotländ 4th Armenia Sirusho Zartonk 18 67 9 59
Hastwyn 5th India Divya Kumar & Shashaa Tirupati Siluku Marame 17 69 3 84
Bartistan 6th Afghanistan Jawid Sharif Moyakaa daana daana Failed to qualify 16 24
Southern Slavonia 7th Bulgaria ALISIA Ti Li 18 91 4 81
Uff Da 8th Armenia Vahe Aleksanyan Chi Toghnum Tkhrel Failed to qualify 12 42
Fire Island 9th Bosnia and Herzegovina Dzejla Ramovich Ruza Failed to qualify 19 44
Arcorar 10th Serbia Milica Pavlovic Boginja Failed to qualify 18 36
Coco Islands 11th Ukraine Zlata Ognevich Tantsyuvaty Failed to qualify 12 42
Niterus Kingdom 12th France Kendji Girac Ma Calina 14 88 5 77
Uff Da 13th Sweden Jon Henrik Fjällgren Mijjieh lea gaarkijes 6 126 1 106
Cape Paral 14th Moldova Irina Rimes Visele 25 61 9 64
Southern Slavonia 15th Romania DJ Valdi ft. Elena Hot Bhangra 25 72 4 117
United Fulania 16th Spain Pastora Soler La Tormenta 17 89 4 64
Cooland 17th Kazakhstan Saryn Kun Men Ai 16 96 7 68
Bartistan 18th Greece Kostas Martakis Dyo Foties Failed to qualify 10 56
The Kaju's 19th Sweden Jon Henrik Fjällgren Vår Framtid (Mijjen Båetije Biejjieh) 6 134 3 87
Destiny 20th Macedonia Riste Risteski Dobro Jutro Tajno 9 117 4 78
Vaguelone Bay 21st India Harrdy Sandhu Naah Failed to qualify 13 33
Fire Island 22nd Serbia Saša Kovačević Bez Tebe Me Nema Failed to qualify 10 48
Uff Da 23rd Ukraine Vil'na Bereza Failed to qualify 17 34
Esdonia 24th Moldova Dan Balan ft. Matteo Allegro Ventigo 9 113 7 61
Phytopia 25th Romania Andreea Olaru Demonul Meu 15 76 7 68
Fire Island Chibcha Republic 26th Serbia Jelena Tomašević Dobro Jutro Ljubavi 21 66 9 64
Saint-Milo 27th Serbia Jovana Nikolić Dobar Si 14 84 2 82
Renaoland 28th Spain Alvaro Soler Ella Failed to qualify 12 54
Hastwyn 29th Russia Sogdiana Ya Vybirayu Tebya 6 99 4 69
Iozenia 30th Serbia Saša Kovačević Jedra Failed to qualify 18 13
Eestikaz Republic 31th Romania Elena Gheorghe Luna alba

See also[edit | edit source]