List of countries in the Youro Song Contest

From yourosongcontest
Jump to: navigation, search

114 countries have participated in the Youro Song Contest since it started in 2016. The contest, organised by the Youro Broadcasting Union (YBU), is held monthly between members of the Union. Broadcasters from different countries submit songs to the event, and cast votes to determine the most popular in the competition.

Active participants[edit | edit source]

The following countries are currently active in the Youro Song Contest.

Country Debut Edition Editions Wins Broadcaster(s) Player Name Player Country
 Arcorar 1st 25 1 ElfTV (ETV) Stefan  Serbia
 Bartistan 1st 25 2 Bartistan TV (BSTTV) Bartek  Poland
 Blendison 25th 2 0 ATV 24 Daniel  Mexico
 Chibcha Republic 15th 7 0 Mauricio  Colombia
 Coco Islands 7th 20 1 David  Czech Republic
 Dacla 17th 10 0 Antony  Wales
 Ddinas-Y-Cathod Bach Ddrwg 26th 1 0 Rhys  Wales
 Esdonia 1st 26 1 Television Schneidsen-Dresselstein (TSD) Stefan S  Germany
 Fire Island 1st 26 3 Fire Island Television (FTV) Cel  Germany
 Folklandia 1st 26 0 Peter  Ukraine
 Hastwyn 1st 26 1 Joe  UK
 Hellheim 6th 19 0 Jeroen  Belgium
 Iozenia 26th 1 0 Iozenian National TeleVision (INTV) Aggelos  Greece
 Josem 12th 14 0 Televiziunea Josem (TVJ) Paul Christian  Romania
 Julbrendsen Isles 7th 20 0 Julbrends Televisk (JTV) Gary  UK
 Kosma 19th 8 0 Bryon  USA
 Limania 1st 25 0 Imperial Televisión (ITV1) Televisión Pública de Limania (L1) Daniel  Chile
 Limnoupolitana 12th 15 0 Dimitris  Greece
 Mexerica 1st 25 0 MBN Richard  USA
 Musiclandia 10th 13 0 Radio-Television Musiclandia (RTM) John-Carlo  Germany
 Paradise 29th 1 0 Reza  Romania
 Phytopia 1st 26 1 Phytopia Television (PhyTV) Ion  Moldova
 Platonia 1st 25 0 Platonia Television (PlatoTV) Jericho  Philippines
 Presivea Republic 12th 9 0 Aljo  Philippines
 Renaoland 1st 12 0 RTV Luke  UK
 Riikvania 20th 6 0 Rigmo  Estonia
 Rockland 13th 14 0 Karins  Latvia
 Saint-Milo 2nd 25 1
  • Radio Télécommunication Saint Milö (RTSM)
  • Télé-Radio de L'Yverdén (RTL'Y)
  • Radio-Difusjon Dundin (RaDiD)
João  Mexico
 Sarque 23rd 4 0 Sarque Alternative Division (SAD) William  Ireland
 Sotora 15th 12 0 Kenny  Netherlands
 Southern Slavonia 1st 24 2 Ivan  Croatia
 Teardrop Islands 8th 19 0 Karel  Czech Republic
 The Kaju's 1st 25 1 KTV Joshua  Australia
 Uff Da 1st 26 3 Uff Da Television (UDTV) Kim  Norway
 Unedig Cymru 12th 9 0 Mick  Wales
 Utona 1st 12 1 Utona Television (UTV) TheMooCows  USA
 Vaguelone Bay 1st 25 1 VBTV Samuel  France
 Vivland 15th 12 0 Vivienne  Romania
 Volbaria 9th 18 0 Victorius (V) Beni  Hungary
 Vovaltik 19th 8 0 Pál  Hungary

Inactive participants[edit | edit source]

The following countries are currently not participating in the Youro Song Contest

Country Debut Edition Editions Wins Broadcaster(s) Player Name Player Country
 Alvinia 7th 18 0 Alvinian Radio-Television (ART) Albert  Italy
 Aevyntiria 7th 3 0 Michel  Italy
 Afrikan 12th 4 0 Harvey  South Africa
 Aldmeri Dominion 1st 6 0 Dominion TV (DTV) Lewis  Wales
 Asgardia 2nd 19 0 Olaf  Netherlands
 Bazankaiya 3rd 15 0 BZK Steve  Ireland
 Blefuscu 1st 2 0 BTV Poriel  South Korea
 Calf Tides 1st 8 0 TBC Guilep  Brazil
 Cambria 3rd 1 0 Rares  Romania
 Campre 7th 15 0 Live Television Network Company (LTNC) Benjii  UK
 Cape Paral 13th 7 1 Cape Paral Television (CPTV) Evangelos  Greece
 Chakaria 11th 1 0 Joseph  Philippines
 Chanpenia and Lothringe 1st 3 0 Radio-Télévision Fédérale Chanpénio-Lothringue (RTV FCL) Hugo  France
 Cooland 5th 10 1 Dragan  Serbia
 Cowland 10th 15 0 Milk TV (MTV) Ricky  Spain
 Dead Island 1st 7 0 Andzej  Lithuania
 Destiny 1st 20 1 DITV David  Iceland
 Dukestan 11th 2 0 Ismail  Turkey
 Edria 15th 9 0 Ash  UK
 Elliria 11th 9 0 Desislava  USA
 Enzowood 3rd 23 0 AuryStar TV (ASTV) Jesus  Spain
 Feurison 2nd 2 0 Feurison HD (FHD) Feurison  Germany
 Glasgowia 1st 1 0 Alexander  Norway
 Gleylia 10th 5 0 Matthew  Australia
 Gmalazia 12th 2 0 Gabrielus  Gmalazia
 Golden Eagle 14th 4 0 Konrad  Poland
 Graustark 5th 17 0 Patrick  Netherlands
 Gypsiland 12th 1 0 Reza  Romania
 Hexius 1st 4 0 Hexius Network (HexN) Jake  UK
 Hispanvs Terra 2nd 8 0 Hispanvs Terra Nationalibus Radio et Televisionem Opera (HTNRTVO) Caleb  Mexico
 Homodouple 1st 4 0 Andrew  UK
 Ikana 23rd 3 0 Ikana Television (ITV) Julio  USA
 Jeokoch 17th 4 0 Agni  Iceland
 Kalipolis 7th 13 0 Chris  Greece
 Kashykia 1st 20 0 Oliver  Switzerland
 Kharkov 4th 1 0 Yevgeniy  Ukraine
 Koxeweij 21st 6 0 Danny  Netherlands
 Krakøv 7th 4 0 Erik  Mexico
 Krakozhia 3rd 2 0 Antonio  Spain
 Laranjeiras 1st 1 0 Emissora Estatal de Laranjeiras (EEL) Victor  Brazil
 Lazanistan 7th 17 0 Francisco  Portugal
 Llama Republic 2nd 4 0 Apostolis  Greece
 Macedonian Kingdom 11th 13 0 Tódor  Macedonia
 Mărium 22nd 3 0 Tero  Finland
 Mba 4th 12 0 Fernz  Mexico
 Medenia 9th 4 0 Mario  Croatia
 Mientjeland 22nd 2 0 Pieter  Belgium
 Mistralton 7th 11 0 Mistralton TV (MTV) Antranig  Australia
 Nightingale 21st 1 0 Agni  Iceland
 Niterus Kingdom 3rd 19 1 Niterus 3 Television Network (N3TN) Philip  Germany
 Northern Slavonia 1st 3 0 Radioska Televisijae Nordska Slavoniya (RTNS) Yohav  France
 Orange Island 3rd 19 0 Orange 4 Channel (O4C) Marc  Netherlands
 Phoenix Bay 1st 14 0 Joey  USA
 Putistán 4th 4 0 Vladii  Mexico
 Raynela 12th 1 0 Gerda  Lithuania
 Red Sea Islands 12th 3 0 George  Greece
 Sakamichiland 1st 14 0
  • Sakamichi Broadcasting Corporation (SBC)
  • Sakurazaka Housou Kyoukai (SHK)
  • Amezaka Radio and Television (ART)
  • TeleRomancezaka (TRZ)
Faishal  Indonesia
 Séneca 1st 9 1 Séneca TV Addad  Mexico
 Shotländ 1st 17 1 Shotiko  Georgia
 Sithonia 26th 1 0 Fotis  Greece
 South Keipoppia 9th 1 0 Lights  Bulgaria
 Sunville Republic 7th 4 0 Gabriel  Mexico
 Taurunia 1st 6 0 TRT Vasco  Portugal
 Terland 14th 1 0 Barış  Turkey
 Thunderland 13th 2 0 Guntur  Indonesia
 Tilobe 9th 2 0 Jenth Degree (JD) Kandace  USA
 Trolska 26th 1 0 Ivan  Croatia
 United Fulania 3rd 19 1 Globovisión (GV) Adrián  Mexico
 Uvolf 15th 10 0 Radio & TV Uvolf (URTV) Elgars  Latvia
 Vallésta 2nd 17 0 Valléstian Televisión (VaTV) Adrian  Australia
 Vegeta 3rd 5 0 Stefan  Macedonia
 Venusia 2nd 5 0 Benjamin  Mexico
 Vijamar 1st 12 0 Vijamarian Telecommunications and Visuals (VTV) Daniel M  USA
 Xenxusia 1st 9 0 X-Coast Media (XCM) Jens  Germany
 Zänä 1st 9 0 Josh  Mexico

The Map of Youro[edit | edit source]

Map of Youro.png

See Also[edit | edit source]