Saint-Milo in the Youro Song Contest

From yourosongcontest
Jump to: navigation, search
Saint-Milo
Flag
Member station RTSM, RaDiD, RTL'Y
National selection events Festival National D'Avile
Appearances
Appearances 27
First appearance YSC 2
Best result 1st: YSC 26
Worst result Last: YSC 16
External links

Saint-Milo made its debut in the 2nd edition of Youro Song Contest hosted in Utona

Contestants[edit | edit source]

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  International Jury Qualifier
  Last place
  Disqualified
Edition Member station Artist Title Language Place Points Semi Points
Utona 2nd RTSM Belgium Ayneed "Perdu" French 9 95 6 72
Séneca 3rd RTSM France Nathalia et Les Amants de la Bastille "Je veux le monde" French 21 69 10 48
Shotländ 4th RaDiD France Kids United "On écrit sur les murs" French Failed to qualify 18 34
Hastwyn 5th RTSM France Christine and the Queens "Nuit 17 à 52" French, English 10 83 9 59
Bartistan 6th RTL'Y Cuba Spain Yanela Brooks ft. Brian Cross "Mondays" English 26 41 4 72
Southern Slavonia 7th RTSM France Tunisia Cheraze ft. Tunisiano "Promets pas la lune" French 6 135 6 71
Uff Da 8th RTL'Y France Jain "Come" English 4 129 3 88
Fire Island 9th RTSM France Sidoine "Si on ne vit qu'une fois" French 14 101 Top 5 Previous Edition
Arcorar 10th RaDiD Israel Liran Notik "Ahava" Hebrew Failed to qualify 15 43
Coco Islands 11th RTL'Y Turkey Ozan Çolakoğlu & Tarkan "Aşk Gitti Bizden" Turkish Failed to qualify 14 34
Niterus Kingdom 12th RaDiD Italy Annalisa "Sento Solo il Presente" Italian 10 103 3 83
Uff Da 13th RTSM France Kendji Girac "Me Quemo" French, Spanish 15 92 5 77
Cape Paral 14th RTL'Y Sweden Vigiland "Friday Night" English 17 91 5 76
Southern Slavonia 15th RaDiD France Tydiaz "Claro de Luna" French, Spanish 19 79 4 106
United Fulania 16th RTL'Y France Willy William Te Quiero French, Spanish 28 52 15 20
Cooland 17th RTSM Israel Ishtar À Paris French 19 85 5 71
Bartistan 18th RTSM Canada Cœur de pirate Carry On English 17 89 6 64
The Kaju's 19th RaDiD India Arijit Singh & Amit Mishra Galti Se Mistake Hindi Failed to qualify 11 38
Destiny 20th RTL'Y United States Loren Allred Never Enough English 17 105 12 53
Vaguelone Bay 21st RTSM United Kingdom Fleur East Sax English 9 122 3 81
Fire Island 22nd RTSM France Julien Comblat Bien Évidemment French 16 102 6 59
Uff Da 23rd RaDiD France Petite Meller Baby Love English Failed to qualify 17 46
Esdonia 24th RTL'Y Canada Olivier Dion Si J'étais Son Soleil French 14 88 2 83
Phytopia 25th RaDiD France Vincent Niclo Divino French, Italian 20 57 9 65
Fire Island Chibcha Republic 26th RTSM Romania Colombia Elena Gheorghe feat. Danny Mazo Señor Loco English, Spanish 1 144 7 67
Saint-Milo 27th RTSM Mexico Flor Amargo Rosas Spanish 20 61 Host Country
Renaoland 28th Belgium Paulien Mathues Loving You English 18 63 9 54
Hastwyn 29th France Émile Simon Quand vient le jour French 10 86 9 59
Iozenia 30th None

Voting History[edit | edit source]

As of YSC18 Saint-Milo's voting history statistics is as follows:

Final[edit | edit source]

Most points "Given" in the final
Rank Country Total Points 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
1  Mba 61 8 3 7 12 8 5 10 8
2  Séneca 53 12 7 7 8 4 8 7
3  Alvinia 52 3 8 12 10 6 10 3
4  United Fulania 44 5 3 1 12 4 10 8 1
5  Niterus Kingdom 44 6 2 7 7 10 12
6  Fire Island 43 8 2 1 10 5 6 1 10
7  Limania 37 7 2 7 12 1 8
8  The Kaju's 36 4 10 4 1 12 5
9  Zänä 34 4 7 10 1 12
10  Bartistan 30 5 10 6 7 2
11  Uff Da 29 3 2 2 3 5 2 6 6
12  Orange Island 29 12 12 5
13  Taurunia 29 12 7 10
14  Vaguelone Bay 27 7 4 1 12 3
15  Asgardia 26 10 4 12
16  Dead Island 24 12 12
17  Folklandia 21 7 4 6 4
18  Esdonia 20 2 6 8 4
19  Platonia 19 3 4 5 3 4
20  Lazanistan 19 5 6 6 2
21  Hispanvs Terra 17 1 1 5 10
22  Gleylia 17 5 12
23  Shotländ 16 8 4 4
24  Arcorar 15 1 6 8
25  Phytopia 15 5 3 7
26  Golden Eagle 14 2 12
27  Hastwyn 13 3 2 8
28  Sakamichiland 13 5 6 2
29  Dukestan 10 2 8
30  Mistralton 10 3 7
31  Cooland 10 10
31  Coco Islands 10 10
31  Sunville Republic 10 10
34

12 Points[edit | edit source]

Semi-final[edit | edit source]

Edition Semi Final International Jury
Country Song Artist Place Country Song Artist Place
1st Did Not Participate
2nd  Arcorar Tri Martolod Nolwenn Leroy 2 Did Not Vote
3rd  Bartistan Al Rabih Al Arabi Hiba Tawaji 1
4th  Orange Island Leef André Hazes Jr. 7  Mexerica Nandito Ako Thalia 18
5th  United Fulania Creo en mí Natalia Jiménez 7  Shotländ Second Hand Heart Ben Haenow 2
6th  Vallésta Todos me miran Gloria Trevi 14  Orange Island Irgendwann Beatris Egli 7

Final[edit | edit source]

Edition Final
Country Song Artist Place
1st Did Not Participate
2nd  Séneca Running with the wolves Aurora 1
3rd  Dead Island Verð Mín Eivør 3
4th  Orange Island Leef André Hazes Jr. 10
5th  Dead Island Ku Isha Une Flori Mumajesi ft. Argjentina 16
6th  Orange Island Irgendwann Beatrice Egli 20
7th  Mba Without you Y'akoto 9
8th  Zänä Tú sí sabes quererme Natalia Lafourcade ft. Los Macorinos 15
9th  United Fulania Ecos de amor Jessy & Joy 2
10th  Alvinia Vse v tobi Arkadij Vojtjuk 13
11th  The Kaju's Speak to me Amy Lee 3
12th  Limania Ça va, ça va Claudio Capeo 19
13th  Gleylia Jampi Hael Husaini 19
14th  Taurunia Najbolja Jovana Nikolic 2
15th  Golden Eagle Kost Amel Ćurić & Emina Jahović Sandal 18
16th  Asgardia I belong to you Caro Emerald 4
17th  Vaguelone Bay Le présent d'abord Florent Pagny 22
18th  Niterus Kingdom I help you hate me Sunrise Avenue 18
19th

Saint-Milo in the Junior Youro Song Contest[edit | edit source]

Saint-Milo in the Junior Youro Song Contest